Fully sublimated custom kit · Free 24-hr mockup · Made only after you approve
Xipid Sports
0
Guide2 min read

How much do custom jerseys cost?

Real per-piece prices for custom team jerseys in US dollars, what changes the price, and what a whole team costs, so you can budget before you ask for a quote.

Short answer: a custom sublimated jersey costs $34 to $42 at Xipid, with names, numbers and your logo included. Ready designs start at $34 (cricket), $37 (soccer) and $42 (basketball); your own design in any sport is $42. Shorts are $38.
Team manager planning a jersey order and budget

How much does a custom jersey cost?

At Xipid a custom jersey costs $34 to $42 in US dollars, depending on whether you start from a ready design or your own. Names, numbers, your crest and sponsor logos are always included, there are no setup fees and no minimum order.

Price per piece

PiecePrice
Ready design cricket jersey$34
Ready design soccer jersey$37
Ready design basketball jersey$42
Your own design jersey, any sport$42
Reversible basketball jersey$49
Shorts$38
Track pants$49
Windbreaker jacket$63
Embroidered cap$18 to $24

Prices are in US dollars and don't include delivery, which is confirmed with your quote. Import duties and taxes, if any, are paid by you on delivery. US duties and tariffs on goods from India may apply.

What a team costs

TeamPiecesPer playerTotal
Soccer, 15 players, ready design jersey and shorts30$75$1,125
Basketball, 10 players, jersey and shorts20$80$800
Cricket, 15 players, ready design jersey15$34$510
Volleyball, 12 players, jersey and shorts24$80$960
Esports, 6 players, jersey6$42$252

Totals are before delivery. The price per piece is listed, so a team total is simply players times pieces. Sport guides go further: soccer, basketball and cricket.

What changes the price

OptionAdds per jersey
Classic fabric (Plain, Dotknit or Rise Knit, 160 GSM)Included
Jacquard fabric (woven-in texture, 160 GSM)+$7
Signature fabric (anti-microbial, UPF 50+)+$14
Crew neck or V-neckIncluded
Sport necklines (Apex, Razor, Crossover and more)+$4
Polo collars+$7
Full sleeve+$4

Upgrades apply to design-your-own jerseys. Ready designs come at a fixed price in their own fabric and collar.

What is included

  • ✓Design: a free mockup within 24 hours, before you pay
  • ✓Personalization: every player's name and number, front and back
  • ✓Logos: your crest and sponsor logos, as many colors as you like
  • ✓No setup fees and no minimum order

An embroidered or printed logo on top of the sublimated design is available on request only, quoted as an add-on.

Delivery, duties and timing

Uniforms are made to order and arrive in around 4 weeks from design approval, by tracked courier from our own factory in India. The delivery charge is confirmed with your quote. Import duties and taxes, if any, are paid by you on delivery. US duties and tariffs on goods from India may apply. Ask us for the full landed cost before you pay.

Get an exact price

Budgeting team uniforms?

Send your sport, player count and colors on WhatsApp. You get a free mockup and an exact quote within 24 hours, and pay only after you approve.

FAQ

Questions people ask

How much does a custom jersey cost?+
$34 to $42 at Xipid, with names, numbers and your logo included. Ready designs start at $34; your own design is $42.
Are names and numbers extra?+
No. Every player's name and number is included in the jersey price.
Are there setup or design fees?+
No. The mockup is free, and sublimation needs no screens, so there are no setup fees.
Do prices include delivery and import duty?+
No. Delivery is confirmed with your quote. Import duties and taxes, if any, are paid by you on delivery. US duties and tariffs on goods from India may apply.
Is there a minimum order?+
No. Order one jersey or a full squad.