Fully sublimated custom kit · Free 24-hr mockup · Made only after you approve
Xipid Sports
0
Guide2 min read

How much does custom cycling kit cost in the UK?

Prices for custom cycling jerseys, bib shorts, tights and jackets, per piece and for a whole club or charity ride, so you can budget before you ask for a quote.

✔ No minimum order✔ Free 24-hour mockup✔ Prices include VAT✔ Every kit fully sublimated
Short answer: a custom sublimated cycling jersey costs £32 in a style you design from scratch or £38 in one of our ready designs, bib shorts are £37, tights £43 and a jacket £48, VAT included. A jersey and bib shorts is £69 a rider at list price, and £52 on a 20-rider club order with the volume discount.

Price per piece

GarmentList price
Cycling jersey, your own design, half or full zip, half sleeve or sleeveless£32
Cycling jersey, your own design, full sleeve£35
Cycling jersey, ready design£38
Bib shorts£37
Cycling tights£43
Cycling jacket£48

The prices above are list prices. Every piece in the order counts towards one volume discount: 5% off 1 to 5 pieces, 15% off 6 to 25, 25% off 26 to 50, 30% off 51 to 99 and 35% off 100 or more. It is worked out on the whole cart, so shirts and shorts count together.

Pieces in your orderOffJerseyBib shortsJacket
1 to 55%£30£35£46
6 to 2515%£27£31£41
26 to 5025%£24£28£36
51 to 9930%£22£26£34
100+35%£21£24£31

Every jersey is fully sublimated, so club colours, sponsors and rider names run across the zip and the pockets without a seam of plain fabric. Men's and women's cuts are the same price.

What a club order costs

OrderOffPer riderTotal
Charity ride, 20 riders, jersey only15%£27£540
Club, 20 riders, jersey and bib shorts25%£52£1,040
Club winter kit, 20 riders, tights and jacket25%£68£1,360
Full year, 20 riders, jersey, bibs, tights and jacket30%£112£2,240

Prices include VAT and delivery, with nothing to pay on delivery.

What is included

  • ✓A free mockup within 24 hours of your brief; pay only after you approve it.
  • ✓Club crest, sponsors and rider names at no extra charge.
  • ✓No minimum order, so a rider who joins mid-season orders one jersey at the same price.
  • ✓VAT and a VAT invoice for the club or the charity.
  • ✓A free reprint if the kit does not match the approved mockup.

Cycling kit cost questions

How much is a custom cycling jersey?+
£32 for a jersey you design from scratch, or £38 for one of our ready designs in your colours, VAT included.
How much are custom bib shorts?+
£37 a pair, including VAT.
Is there a minimum order for club cycling kit?+
No. Order one jersey or kit out the whole club, with men's and women's cuts in one order.
Do you offer bulk pricing for clubs?+
Yes. Every piece in the order counts towards one volume discount: 5% off 1 to 5 pieces, 15% off 6 to 25, 25% off 26 to 50, 30% off 51 to 99 and 35% off 100 or more.

Price your cycling kit

Get an exact total

Send your club colours, crest and rider count on WhatsApp for a free mockup and an exact total within 24 hours.

See every style on custom cycling jerseys or the full price list.