Fully sublimated custom kit · Free 24-hr mockup · Made only after you approve
Xipid Sports
0
Guide2 min read

How much does a basketball kit cost in the UK?

Prices for custom basketball jerseys, reversibles, shorts and shooting shirts, per piece and for a full roster, for clubs, schools, universities and leagues.

✔ No minimum order✔ Free 24-hour mockup✔ Prices include VAT✔ Every kit fully sublimated
Short answer: a custom sublimated basketball jersey costs £32, a reversible £38 and shorts £29, VAT included, with names and numbers included. With the volume discount, a 10-player roster in jersey and shorts comes to £520, delivered.

Price per piece

GarmentList price
Basketball jersey, ready design or fully custom£32
Reversible basketball jersey£38
Shooting shirt, half sleeve£32
Shooting shirt, full sleeve£35
Basketball shorts£29
Track pants£37
Windcheater£48

The prices above are list prices. Every piece in the order counts towards one volume discount: 5% off 1 to 5 pieces, 15% off 6 to 25, 25% off 26 to 50, 30% off 51 to 99 and 35% off 100 or more. It is worked out on the whole cart, so shirts and shorts count together.

Pieces in your orderOffJerseyReversibleShorts
1 to 55%£30£36£28
6 to 2515%£27£32£25
26 to 5025%£24£29£22
51 to 9930%£22£27£20
100+35%£21£25£19

Jerseys come sleeveless with a round or V neck. A reversible jersey has a different colour and design on each side, so one set covers home and away.

What a roster costs

RosterOffPer playerTotal
10 players, jersey and shorts15%£52£520
10 players, reversible and shorts15%£57£570
12 players, jersey, shorts and shooting shirt25%£70£840
15 players, home and away jerseys, one pair of shorts25%£70£1,050

At list price a reversible costs £38 against £64 for separate home and away jerseys, so it saves £26 a player when you need two colours. Prices include VAT and delivery, with nothing to pay on delivery.

What is included

  • ✓A free mockup within 24 hours; pay only after you approve it.
  • ✓Names, numbers, logo and sponsors on every jersey at no extra charge, on both sides of a reversible.
  • ✓Full sublimation, so numbers never crack or peel off after a season of washing.
  • ✓VAT and a VAT invoice, ideal for schools, universities and clubs.
  • ✓No minimum order, so a new signing's jersey costs the same as the first set.

Basketball kit cost questions

How much is a custom basketball jersey?+
£32 including VAT, with the player's name and number included. There is no minimum order.
How much is a reversible basketball jersey?+
£38 including VAT, with names and numbers on both sides.
How much do basketball shorts cost?+
£29 a pair, including VAT.
Is there a discount for a whole league?+
Yes. Every piece in the order counts towards one volume discount: 5% off 1 to 5 pieces, 15% off 6 to 25, 25% off 26 to 50, 30% off 51 to 99 and 35% off 100 or more. Order the whole league together and every team gets the deeper tier.

Price your basketball kit

Get an exact total

Send your colours, logo and roster on WhatsApp for a free mockup and an exact total within 24 hours.

See every style on custom basketball kits or our full price list.